19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers |
| Zip code | 10920 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 44.15-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
| Property tax | $13,938 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
| Building sqft | 2,577 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 126 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 126 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
- • Improvements for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,577 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $147,190, the tax amount paid for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920 is $13,938.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,938 |
| Market value | $86,400 |
| Assessed value | $147,190 |
Assessment History for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,400 | $147,190 | 94.6946 | $13,938 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $86,400 | $147,190 | 25.53 | $3,758 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $86,400 | $147,190 | 28.22 | $4,154 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $86,400 | $147,190 | 31.04 | $4,569 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $86,400 | $147,190 | 29.96 | $4,410 | +9.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockland Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 115 | 0.28 |
| Lakewood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 0.96 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 1.30 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 1.30 |
| St Augustine School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 210 | 2.37 |
| Felix Festa Achievement Middle School | 7 | Public | 6 | 640 | 2.76 |