27-35 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
27-35 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27-35 Lake Road, Congers |
| Zip code | 10920 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 44.15-2-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27-35 Lake Road, Congers
| Sale date | 07/08/2016 |
| Sale price | $825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,844 |
Lot & Building Information for 27-35 Lake Road, Congers
| Building sqft | 3,760 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 27-35 Lake Road, Congers
- • Improvements for 27-35 Lake Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27-35 Lake Road, Congers
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 27-35 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 3,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.
What is the year built & the current market value of 27-35 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920?27-35 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $146,200.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 27-35 Lake Road, Congers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/12/2025 |
| Last updated | 09/25/2025 |
| Lot size | 1 Acre |
AA
Turnkey Café for Sale â Prime Location in Congers, NY
Seize the opportunity to take over a fully operational, well-known café in the heart of Congers, NY. The 4 Star Cafe has earned a loyal following for its great food, friendly service, and welcoming atmosphere â now ready for its next owner to continue the tradition or bring a fresh concept to life.
Highlights:
-
Prime Location â High-visibility spot on busy Lake Rd with steady local traffic, neighborhood visibility, and easy customer parking.
-
Fully Equipped â Includes commercial kitchen equipment, furniture, fixtures, and smallwares for immediate operation.
-
Established Brand â Recognized in the community with strong online reviews and repeat customers.
-
Flexible Space â Perfect for breakfast, lunch, and dinner service, or easily adaptable to a coffee shop, bakery, takeout, or other concept.
-
Attractive Lease Terms â Existing lease takeover at $3,500/month, saving you significant startup costs.
Asking Price: $195,000 (Biz Only)