Rockland County  »  10920  »  Lake Rd  »  44-46 Lake Rd

44-46 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

44-46 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44-46 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44-46 Lake Road, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.15-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers

Sale date 07/26/2022
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,281

Lot & Building Information for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers

Building sqft 5,879
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers

• • Improvements for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44-46 Lake Road, Congers

How many sq. ft. does 44-46 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 44-46 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 5,879 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44-46 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920?

44-46 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $61,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2022 $460,000
12/26/2007 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/22/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
11/22/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Deed
06/06/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Other
(Dedication)
11/27/2013 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Deed
12/26/2007 - D
01/08/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,281
Market value $61,700
Assessed value $266,970

Assessment History for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44-46 Lake Road, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $61,700 $266,970 94.6946 $25,281 +1084.77%
2024 $61,700 $83,580 25.53 $2,134 +173.96%
2023 $61,700 $27,600 28.22 $779 -9.09%
2022 $61,700 $27,600 31.04 $857 +3.60%