Rockland County  »  10920  »  Lake Rd  »  69 Lake Rd

69 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

69 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Lake Road, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.15-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Lake Road, Congers

Sale date 02/01/2010
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,640

Lot & Building Information for 69 Lake Road, Congers

Building sqft 6,100
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 69 Lake Road, Congers

• • Improvements for 69 Lake Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Lake Road, Congers

How many square feet does 69 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 69 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 6,100 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920?

69 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $288,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Lake Road, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Lake Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2010 $565,000

Title Documents for 69 Lake Road, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/15/2013 - D
04/25/2013 - R
Deed
02/01/2010 - D
02/03/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Lake Road, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,640
Market value $288,800
Assessed value $207,400

Assessment History for 69 Lake Road, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Lake Road, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,800 $207,400 94.6946 $19,640 +270.92%
2024 $288,800 $207,400 25.53 $5,295 -9.53%
2023 $288,800 $207,400 28.22 $5,853 -9.09%
2022 $288,800 $207,400 31.04 $6,438 +3.60%
2021 $288,800 $207,400 29.96 $6,214 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,451
Median age 45.7
Average household income $185,603
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 90.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $522,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Lake Road, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Lake Road, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Lake Road, Congers

Here are the neighbors for 69 Lake Road, Congers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 S Conger Ave, Congers 1,512 07/27/2021 $425,000
61 Lake Rd, Congers
45 Whitman St, Congers 2,172 10/17/2014 $390,000
39 Whitman St, Congers 3,720 07/31/2017 $5,545,000
73-75 Lake Rd, Congers 4,056 12/13/2018 $10
87 Lake Rd, Congers 6,120 11/06/2008
67 Lake Rd, Congers 10/19/2018 $737,500
19 Whitman St, Congers 1,353 08/18/1997 $148,500
60 S Harrison Ave, Congers 1,266 02/28/1996 $154,000
42 Whitman St, Congers 1,668 09/23/2024 $650,000
50 S Harrison Ave, Congers 1,554 05/03/2004