Rockland County  »  10920  »  Lake Rd  »  49 Lake Rd

49 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

49 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Lake Road, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.15-3-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Lake Road, Congers

Sale date 01/05/2012
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,797

Lot & Building Information for 49 Lake Road, Congers

Building sqft 1,870
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 49 Lake Road, Congers

• • Improvements for 49 Lake Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Lake Road, Congers

How many square feet does 49 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 have?

This Retail Services (450) located at 49 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 1,870 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920?

49 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Lake Road, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Lake Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2012 $350,000
07/18/2008 $315,000
10/03/2003 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Lake Road, Congers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Lake Road, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/03/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
01/05/2012 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Deed
08/21/2010 - D
09/23/2010 - R
Deed
07/18/2008 - D
07/24/2008 - R
Deed
11/21/2006 - D
05/22/2007 - R
Deed
10/03/2003 - D
10/03/2003 - R
Deed
07/15/2002 - D
04/21/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Lake Road, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,797
Market value $18,100
Assessed value $92,900

Assessment History for 49 Lake Road, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Lake Road, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,100 $92,900 94.6946 $8,797 +270.92%
2024 $18,100 $92,900 25.53 $2,372 -9.53%
2023 $18,100 $92,900 28.22 $2,622 -9.09%
2022 $18,100 $92,900 31.04 $2,884 +3.60%
2021 $18,100 $92,900 29.96 $2,783 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,451
Median age 45.7
Average household income $185,603
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 90.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $522,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Lake Road, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Lake Road, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Lake Road, Congers

Here are the neighbors for 49 Lake Road, Congers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Friend St, Congers 1,920 09/23/2008 $10
71 Lakewood Dr, Congers 2,196
81 Lakewood Dr, Congers 2,172
67 N Route 303, Congers 2,087
20 Friend St, Congers 1,296 12/21/2020 $425,000
24 Friend St, Congers 2,049 11/17/2023 $707,000
54 N Route 303, Congers 1,837 03/10/2026
25 Friend St, Congers 1,535 05/27/2021
78 N Route 303, Congers 1,080
47 Lake Rd, Congers 1,540 10/16/2017 $325,000
29 Friend St, Congers 1,920