Rockland County  »  10920  »  N Route 9W  »  30 N Route 9W

30 North Route 9W, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

30 North Route 9W, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 North Route 9W, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 North Route 9W, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.16-3-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 North Route 9W, Congers

Sale date 03/28/2014
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $89,250

Lot & Building Information for 30 North Route 9W, Congers

Building sqft 18,100
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 30 North Route 9W, Congers

• • Improvements for 30 North Route 9W, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 North Route 9W, Congers

How many sq. ft. does 30 North Route 9W, Congers, NY 10920 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 30 North Route 9W, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 18,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 North Route 9W, Congers, NY 10920?

30 North Route 9W, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $640,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 40 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 North Route 9W, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 North Route 9W, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2014 $1,500,000
08/19/2004 $2,830,000
06/14/1996 $935,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 North Route 9W, Congers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 North Route 9W, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/07/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/07/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/07/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
06/07/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
05/27/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
05/27/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
05/30/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/28/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/28/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 North Route 9W, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 30 North Route 9W, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $89,250
Market value $640,000
Assessed value $942,500

Assessment History for 30 North Route 9W, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 North Route 9W, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $942,500 94.6946 $89,250 +270.92%
2024 $640,000 $942,500 25.53 $24,062 -9.53%
2023 $640,000 $942,500 28.22 $26,597 -9.09%
2022 $640,000 $942,500 31.04 $29,255 +294.54%
2021 $640,000 $247,500 29.96 $7,415 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,451
Median age 45.7
Average household income $185,603
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 90.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $522,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 North Route 9W, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 North Route 9W, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 North Route 9W, Congers

Here are the neighbors for 30 North Route 9W, Congers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Austin Douglas Way, Congers 1,352 04/11/2025 $10
16-22 N Route 9W, Congers 30,000
26 N Route 9W, Congers 12,470
18 Austin Douglas Way, Congers 1,352 02/09/1994 $169,900
16 Austin Douglas Way, Congers 1,356
24 Austin Douglas Way, Congers 1,352 12/22/2017 $329,000
32 Patricks Pl, Congers 1,536 09/05/2025 $565,000
18 Massachusetts Ave, Congers 1,400 10/26/2022 $305,000
38 N Route 9W, Congers 1,359 12/16/2005
26 Austin Douglas Way, Congers 1,356 01/28/1994
22 Austin Douglas Way, Congers 1,352 06/08/2017 $320,000