Rockland County  »  10920  »  Wesley Rd  »  15 Wesley Rd

15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Wesley Road, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.18-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Wesley Road, Congers

Sale date 08/07/2003
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,320

Lot & Building Information for 15 Wesley Road, Congers

Building sqft 3,226
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 127
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Wesley Road, Congers

• • Improvements for 15 Wesley Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Wesley Road, Congers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920?

15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,226 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,900, the tax amount paid for 15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920 is $17,319.

When was 15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920 was last sold in 08/07/2003 for $625,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Wesley Road, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Wesley Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2003 $625,000

Title Documents for 15 Wesley Road, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/23/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
05/14/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/07/2003 - D
08/15/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Wesley Road, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Wesley Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,320
Market value $132,500
Assessed value $182,900

Assessment History for 15 Wesley Road, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Wesley Road, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $132,500 $182,900 94.6946 $17,320 +270.92%
2024 $132,500 $182,900 25.53 $4,669 -9.53%
2023 $132,500 $182,900 28.22 $5,161 -9.09%
2022 $132,500 $182,900 31.04 $5,677 +3.60%
2021 $132,500 $182,900 29.96 $5,480 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Wesley Road, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Wesley Road, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.50
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.50
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.62
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.62
Liberty Elementary School 5 Public K-5 427 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.50
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.62
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.00
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 2.07
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 2.07

Nearest high schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.50
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 1.14
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 2.11