Rockland County  »  10920  »  Collyer Ave  »  20 Collyer Ave

20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 45.18-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

Property tax $7,254

Lot & Building Information for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

Building class State Owned Public Parks, Recreation Areas and Other Multiple Uses (961)
Acreage 0.52

Other Property Data for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

• • Improvements for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

What is the assessed value of 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,608, the tax amount paid for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 is $7,254.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,254
Market value $65,670
Assessed value $76,608

Assessment History for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,670 $76,608 94.6946 $7,254 +270.92%
2024 $65,670 $76,608 25.53 $1,956 -9.53%
2023 $65,670 $76,608 28.22 $2,162 -9.09%
2022 $65,670 $76,608 31.04 $2,378 +3.60%
2021 $65,670 $76,608 29.96 $2,295 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,451
Median age 45.7
Average household income $185,603
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 90.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $522,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers

Here are the neighbors for 20 Collyer Avenue, Congers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
188 Red Hill Rd, New City 2,738 08/08/1994 $256,000
63 Massachusetts Ave, Congers 1,300 01/22/2020 $330,000
55 Massachusetts Ave, Congers 2,524 08/19/2008
8 Hallmark Dr, New City 2,518 06/11/2025 $10
85 Massachusetts Ave, Congers 3,328 03/06/2002
2 Hallmark Dr, New City 2,624 01/04/2005 $565,000
73 Massachusetts Ave, Congers 1,560 01/16/2026
186 Red Hill Rd, New City 2,622
11 Massachusetts Ave, Congers 549 08/25/2021 $325,000