Rockland County  »  132 Red Hill Rd

132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Red Hill Road, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 51.9-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Red Hill Road, New City

Sale date 07/31/2018
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,307

Lot & Building Information for 132 Red Hill Road, New City

Building sqft 2,180
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 132 Red Hill Road, New City

• • Improvements for 132 Red Hill Road, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Red Hill Road, New City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956?

132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,090, the tax amount paid for 132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956 is $14,307.

When was 132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956 last sold?

132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 12/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Red Hill Road, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Red Hill Road, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2018 $475,000

Title Documents for 132 Red Hill Road, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/16/2025 - D
02/23/2026 - R
Other
(Assumption agreement)
12/16/2025 - D
02/23/2026 - R
Deed
06/19/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Red Hill Road, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Red Hill Road, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,307
Market value $144,500
Assessed value $151,090

Assessment History for 132 Red Hill Road, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Red Hill Road, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,500 $151,090 94.6946 $14,307 +270.92%
2024 $144,500 $151,090 25.53 $3,857 -9.53%
2023 $144,500 $151,090 28.22 $4,264 -9.09%
2022 $144,500 $151,090 31.04 $4,690 +3.60%
2021 $144,500 $151,090 29.96 $4,527 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Red Hill Road, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Red Hill Road, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Link Elementary School 4 Public K-5 370 0.32
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.97
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.97
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 1.00
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Christian School NR Private 7-9 0 0.57
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.97
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 1.00
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.24
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.26

Nearest high schools

Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 1.17
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.26
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 1.63
Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 1.77