Rockland County  »  2 Crambrook Rd

2 Crambrook Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

2 Crambrook Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Crambrook Road, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Crambrook Road, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 51.11-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Crambrook Road, New City

Sale date 09/10/2020
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,378

Lot & Building Information for 2 Crambrook Road, New City

Building sqft 3,146
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Crambrook Road, New City

• • Improvements for 2 Crambrook Road, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Crambrook Road, New City

How many sq. ft. does 2 Crambrook Road, New City, NY 10956 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 2 Crambrook Road, New City, NY 10956 has a total of 3,146 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Crambrook Road, New City, NY 10956?

2 Crambrook Road, New City, NY 10956 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $162,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Crambrook Road, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Crambrook Road, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2020 $430,000
01/26/2008 $530,000
12/15/2003 $166,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Crambrook Road, New City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Crambrook Road, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/02/2026 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
10/20/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/18/2020 - R Mortgage
09/10/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Deed
01/26/2008 - D
02/27/2008 - R
Deed
12/15/2003 - D
12/26/2003 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/20/2002 - D
10/10/2002 - R
Deed
05/16/2002 - D
07/01/2002 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Crambrook Road, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Crambrook Road, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,378
Market value $162,400
Assessed value $162,400

Assessment History for 2 Crambrook Road, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Crambrook Road, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,400 $162,400 94.6946 $15,378 +270.92%
2024 $162,400 $162,400 25.53 $4,146 -9.53%
2023 $162,400 $162,400 28.22 $4,583 -9.09%
2022 $162,400 $162,400 31.04 $5,041 +3.60%
2021 $162,400 $162,400 29.96 $4,866 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,898
Median age 42.4
Average household income $201,048
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 9,825
Owner occupied units 93.3%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $672,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $644,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Crambrook Road, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Crambrook Road, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Crambrook Road, New City

Here are the neighbors for 2 Crambrook Road, New City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Laurel Rd, New City 4,004
28 Durant Rd, New City 2,627 12/16/2013 $382,000
55 Carolina Dr, New City 1,788 12/16/2016 $405,000
91 Laurel Rd, New City 2,258 01/25/2008 $696,500
65 Laurel Rd, New City 2,126 02/05/2021 $575,000
10 Amsterdam Rd, New City 2,774 10/07/2005 $615,000
22 Durant Rd, New City 2,687 07/02/2019 $515,000
69 Laurel Rd, New City 2,389 04/15/2010 $410,000
8 Crambrook Rd, New City 1,818 04/09/1997 $175,000
12 Crambrook Rd, New City 2,052 09/29/2020 $525,000