Rockland County  »  270 S Little Tor Rd

270 South Little Tor Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 South Little Tor Road, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 South Little Tor Road, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 51.14-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

Property tax $31,514

Lot & Building Information for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

Building sqft 3,058
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.85
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

• • Improvements for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

How many square feet does 270 South Little Tor Road, New City, NY 10956 have?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 270 South Little Tor Road, New City, NY 10956 has a total of 3,058 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 270 South Little Tor Road, New City, NY 10956?

270 South Little Tor Road, New City, NY 10956 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $521,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/24/2001 - D
03/16/2001 - R
Deed
10/17/1995 - D
11/15/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,514
Market value $521,200
Assessed value $332,800

Assessment History for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,200 $332,800 94.6946 $31,514 +270.92%
2024 $521,200 $332,800 25.53 $8,496 -9.53%
2023 $521,200 $332,800 28.22 $9,392 -9.09%
2022 $521,200 $332,800 31.04 $10,330 +3.60%
2021 $521,200 $332,800 29.96 $9,971 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,898
Median age 42.4
Average household income $201,048
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 9,825
Owner occupied units 93.3%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $672,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $644,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City

Here are the neighbors for 270 South Little Tor Road, New City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Williams St, New City 1,440 06/20/2014 $390,000
20 Ann St, New City 1,086
11 Milich Ln, New City 1,712 02/14/2023 $396,600
14 Baldwin Pl, New City 1,732 05/14/2013 $410,000
17 Milich Ln, New City 1,536
1 Milich Ln, New City 1,325
15 Baldwin Pl, New City 1,732 06/20/2013
16 Baldwin Pl, New City 1,780 06/10/2009 $535,000
13 Williams St, New City 1,296 05/27/2021 $450,000
7 Williams St, New City 2,122 01/04/2017 $380,000
13 Baldwin Pl, New City 1,732 05/23/2007 $544,200