47 Medway Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
47 Medway Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 Medway Avenue, Congers |
| Zip code | 10920 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 52.8-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers
| Property tax | $13,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers
| Building sqft | 1,574 |
| Total sqft | 2,222 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers
- • Improvements for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 Medway Avenue, Congers
47 Medway Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 47 Medway Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,600, the tax amount paid for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 is $13,124.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers
Access detailed property tax data for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,125 |
| Market value | $87,400 |
| Assessed value | $138,600 |
Assessment History for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87,400 | $138,600 | 94.6946 | $13,125 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $87,400 | $138,600 | 25.53 | $3,538 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $87,400 | $138,600 | 28.22 | $3,911 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $87,400 | $138,600 | 31.04 | $4,302 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $87,400 | $138,600 | 29.96 | $4,152 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Medway Avenue, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.83 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.83 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.85 |
| Rockland Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 115 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.83 |
| Rockland Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,080 | 2.73 |
| Felix Festa Determination Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 616 | 2.74 |
| Felix Festa Achievement Middle School | 7 | Public | 6 | 640 | 2.74 |