Rockland County  »  10920  »  Von Beaste Ln  »  11 Von Beaste Ln

11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 52.11-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers

Sale date 04/27/2023
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,836

Lot & Building Information for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers

Building sqft 1,828
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 113
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers

• • Improvements for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920?

11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $114,430, the tax amount paid for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920 is $10,835.

When was 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920 was last sold in 04/27/2023 for $565,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2023 $565,000
08/02/2012 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/12/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
05/04/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
04/27/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/27/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed
08/07/2018 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2018 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Other
(Modification agreement)
08/22/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
08/02/2012 - D
09/07/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,836
Market value $106,000
Assessed value $114,430

Assessment History for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $106,000 $114,430 94.6946 $10,836 +270.92%
2024 $106,000 $114,430 25.53 $2,921 -1.31%
2023 $106,000 $104,900 28.22 $2,960 -9.09%
2022 $106,000 $104,900 31.04 $3,256 +3.60%
2021 $106,000 $104,900 29.96 $3,143 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Von Beaste Lane, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.40
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.40
Liberty Elementary School 5 Public K-5 427 0.78
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.00
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.00

Nearest middle schools

St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.40
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.00
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 2.32
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 2.34
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 2.34

Nearest high schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.00
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 1.83
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 2.04
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 2.32