Rockland County  »  267 Old Mill Rd

267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage
Zip code 10989
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 52.13-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage

Property tax $3,857

Lot & Building Information for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.92

Other Property Data for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage

• • Improvements for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage

What is the market value of 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage, NY 10989?

The current market value is $35,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage, NY 10989. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,857
Market value $35,500
Assessed value $35,500

Assessment History for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,500 $35,500 108.6423 $3,857 +290.38%
2024 $35,500 $35,500 27.83 $988 -7.91%
2023 $35,500 $35,500 30.22 $1,073 -9.30%
2022 $35,500 $35,500 33.32 $1,183 +1.99%
2021 $35,500 $35,500 32.67 $1,160 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Old Mill Road, Valley Cottage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Strawtown Elementary School 10 Public K-5 307 0.66
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.87
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.87
Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 0.93
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.11

Nearest middle schools

St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 0.87
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.11
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 1.18
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 1.18
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 1.18

Nearest high schools

Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.11
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 1.66
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.76
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.82