Rockland County  »  210 Route 303

210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage
Zip code 10989
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 52.15-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

Sale date 01/29/2021
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,332

Lot & Building Information for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

Building sqft 10,186
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

• • Improvements for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

How many sq. ft. does 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 has a total of 10,186 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, NY 10989?

210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $492,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2021 $2,750,000
08/31/2016 $2,350,000
07/22/1999 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/04/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/04/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/29/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Deed
08/31/2016 - D
09/02/2016 - R
Deed
07/22/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, NY 10989. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,332
Market value $492,000
Assessed value $509,300

Assessment History for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,000 $509,300 108.6423 $55,332 +290.38%
2024 $492,000 $509,300 27.83 $14,174 -7.91%
2023 $492,000 $509,300 30.22 $15,391 -9.30%
2022 $492,000 $509,300 33.32 $16,970 +1.99%
2021 $492,000 $509,300 32.67 $16,639 +0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,187
Median age 46.8
Average household income $171,524
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 3,328
Owner occupied units 89.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage

Here are the neighbors for 210 Route 303, Valley Cottage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Sedge Rd, Valley Cottage 2,617 03/30/2015
702 Executive Blvd, Valley Cottage 07/15/2022 $10
686 Cottage Ln, Valley Cottage 1,860 04/20/2021 $537,500
96 Ridge Rd, Valley Cottage 2,280 03/29/2006 $485,000
58 Sedge Rd, Valley Cottage 3,435 02/05/2008 $785,000
85 Sedge Rd, Valley Cottage 2,936 03/16/1995 $222,500
707 Executive Blvd, Valley Cottage 52,500
135 Ridge Rd, Valley Cottage 1,974
706 Executive Blvd, Valley Cottage 30,000 12/10/2025 $38,500,000