Rockland County  »  12 Spring Brook Rd

12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 57.7-3-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet

Property tax $7,168

Lot & Building Information for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 192 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 192
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $7,168.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,168
Market value $90,100
Assessed value $75,700

Assessment History for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $90,100 $75,700 94.6946 $7,168 +386.11%
2024 $90,100 $75,700 19.48 $1,475 -14.75%
2023 $90,100 $75,700 22.85 $1,730 -9.93%
2022 $90,100 $75,700 25.37 $1,921 +1.00%
2021 $90,100 $75,700 25.12 $1,902 -0.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Spring Brook Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.62
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.62
Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.68
Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.68
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.62
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division NR Private 1-8 179 0.74
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.74
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 0.74

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 0.64
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 0.67
Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.74
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.74