New York City  »  11434  »  145th Ave  »  18017 145th Ave

180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180-17 145th Avenue
Secondary address 180-15 145th Ave
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13320-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

Purchase date 10/06/2004
Purchase price $375,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,964

Lot & Building Information for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 6,000
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 100 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage(s) 181 Street (narrow)
145 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street South Conduit Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.10 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 180-15 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 180-17 Gar 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 144-40 181st St, Jamaica, NY 11434

About 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

What is the market value of 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434?

The current market value is $334,000.

Ownership Information for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2004 $375,000
10/06/2004 $312,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004101301965001)
10/06/2004 - D
02/04/2005 - R
Deed
(2004101500188003)
10/06/2004 - D
02/04/2005 - R
Deed
(2004101500188002)
10/06/2004 - D
02/04/2005 - R
Power of Attorney
(2004101500188001)
08/04/1997 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4470005710447)
02/21/1996 - R Mortgage
(4840005044484)
04/16/1990 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4800002655180)
03/14/1990 - R Mortgage
(4090002646309)
03/02/1990 - R Deed
(4890002642889)
11/23/1982 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4170001914917)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,922
Estimated property tax: $3,964
Tax assessor's market value: $334,000
Assessed value: $20,040

Assessment History for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $334,000 $20,040 $19,766 19.843% $3,922 $3,922 +4.72%
2024/25 $352,000 $21,120 $18,648 20.085% $3,745 $3,745 +1.90%
2023/24 $305,000 $18,300 $18,300 20.085% $3,676 $3,676 +2.00%
2022/23 $321,000 $19,260 $17,744 20.309% $3,604 $3,604 +7.83%
2021/22 $279,000 $16,740 $16,740 19.963% $3,342 $3,342 -3.59%

Permits for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/29/2016 Full demolition
11/29/2016 Full demolition
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Springfield Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Springfield Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Springfield Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$525,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$438
1.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 3.151
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers BL/145 Rd
Line Q3
Distance (miles) 0.179

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 52 2 Yes Public PK, K-5 262 0.34
P.S. 52 2 Yes Public PK, K-5 262 0.34
P.S. 251 5 No Public PK, K-5 245 0.24
P.S. 251 5 No Public PK, K-5 245 0.24
Middletons Early Learning Center NR No Private PK-K 124 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Collaborative Arts Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 348 0.26
Community Voices Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 296 0.26
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School 5 No Public 6-12 549 0.37
Linden Sda School NR No Private K-8 204 0.56
REDWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 4 No Public 6-8 253 0.89

Nearest high schools

Excelsior Preparatorty High School 6 No Public 9-12 446 0.37
George Washington Carver High School For The Scien 3 No Public 9-12 365 0.37
Queens Preparatory Academy 3 No Public 9-12 245 0.37
Voyages Prep-South Queens 2 No Public 9, 12 223 1.19

Neighbors for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica

Here are the neighbors for 180-17 145th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145-15 179th St, Jamaica 1,035 02/09/1993
144-38 181st St, Springfield Gardens 2,384 07/29/2015 $660,000
144-32 181st St, Springfield Gardens 2,300 07/25/2025
180-02 145th Ave, Jamaica 2,208 01/18/2008
180-16 145th Ave, Jamaica 960 08/19/2008 $330,000
180-11 145th Ave, Jamaica 1,340 08/24/2023
180-03 145th Ave, Jamaica 1,500 06/24/2025
144-28 181st St, Springfield Gardens 2,300 08/06/2024 $970,000
180-20 145th Ave, Jamaica 2,112 02/07/2006 $550,000
179-15 145th Ave, Jamaica 2,700 12/11/2017
180-08 145th Ave, Jamaica 2,295 02/06/2019
144-36 180th St, Jamaica 2,500 06/15/2020
180-07 145th Ave, Jamaica 990 10/14/2016
144-33 180th St, Jamaica 2,133 05/30/2018 $825,000
144-37 180th St, Jamaica 960
144-41 180th St, Jamaica 2,078 06/02/2021 $990,000
179-04 145th Ave, Jamaica 1,000 07/01/1977
179-11 145th Ave, Jamaica 1,332 02/17/1993
144-40 180th St, Jamaica 2,500 09/30/2024
179-19 145th Ave, Jamaica 1,739 02/26/2022