Rockland County  »  3 Lauren Dr

3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 57.7-5-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet

Property tax $8,201

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,637
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954?

3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $8,200.

When was 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold?

3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 06/13/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/13/2007 - D
07/06/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,201
Market value $86,600
Assessed value $86,600

Assessment History for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,600 $86,600 94.6946 $8,201 +386.11%
2024 $86,600 $86,600 19.48 $1,687 -14.75%
2023 $86,600 $86,600 22.85 $1,979 -9.93%
2022 $86,600 $86,600 25.37 $2,197 +1.00%
2021 $86,600 $86,600 25.12 $2,175 -0.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lauren Drive, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.60
Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.60
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.71

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.71
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 0.86

Nearest high schools

Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.71
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 0.76
Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 0.78
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 0.87
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.87