Rockland County  »  71 Tennyson Dr

71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 57.8-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet

Sale date 04/26/2013
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,613

Lot & Building Information for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,122
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 216 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 216
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954?

71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,200, the tax amount paid for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $12,613.

When was 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 04/26/2013 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2013 $400,000
09/26/2001 $374,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2020 - R Mortgage
04/26/2013 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Deed
12/28/2001 - D
01/25/2002 - R
Deed
09/26/2001 - D
10/11/2001 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,613
Market value $150,000
Assessed value $133,200

Assessment History for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $133,200 94.6946 $12,613 +270.92%
2024 $150,000 $133,200 25.53 $3,401 -9.53%
2023 $150,000 $133,200 28.22 $3,759 -9.09%
2022 $150,000 $133,200 31.04 $4,135 +3.60%
2021 $150,000 $133,200 29.96 $3,991 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Tennyson Drive, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 1.04
Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 1.04
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.25
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.25
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.25
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 1.35
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.42

Nearest high schools

Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 1.25
Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 1.35
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 1.40
Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 1.40