New York City  »  11434  »  146th Rd  »  18003 146th Rd

180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180-03 146th Road
Secondary address 180-03 Gar 146th Rd
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13345-0002

Sales & Tax Overview for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,553

Lot & Building Information for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,080
Building dimensions 18 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 146 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Guy R Brewer Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.25 Miles
Closest fire station 0.30 Miles

Other Property Data for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 180-03 Gar 146th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

About 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434?

180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,840, the tax amount paid for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $5,228. For the next year, the tax amount for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $5,553.

When was 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold?

180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 07/21/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Deed
(2025091700617001)
03/11/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Deed
(2019040200750001)
06/01/2013 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2014100301182001)
07/26/2012 - D
08/20/2012 - R
Deed
(2012081301525001)
06/05/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012061300151001)
03/19/2012 - D
04/04/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012032201558001)
08/11/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006082100923001)
04/25/2005 - D
07/08/2005 - R
Deed
(2005060801480001)
02/07/2005 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005021101682001)
01/12/2005 - D
02/02/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005012001711001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,228
Estimated property tax: $5,553
Tax assessor's market value: $814,000
Assessed value: $48,840
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $814,000 $48,840 $26,349 19.843% $5,510 $5,228 +4.61%
2024/25 $702,000 $42,120 $24,885 20.085% $5,267 $4,998 +4.21%
2023/24 $634,000 $38,040 $23,880 20.085% $5,077 $4,796 +0.83%
2022/23 $578,000 $34,680 $23,423 20.309% $5,053 $4,757 +3.32%
2021/22 $572,000 $34,320 $23,064 19.963% $4,892 $4,604 +0.67%

Permits for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/07/2016 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Springfield Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Springfield Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Springfield Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$564
6.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 3.271
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Guy R Brewer Bl /146 Dr
Distance (miles) 0.137

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 52 2 Yes Public PK, K-5 262 0.11
P.S. 52 2 Yes Public PK, K-5 262 0.11
P.S. 251 5 No Public PK, K-5 245 0.38
P.S. 251 5 No Public PK, K-5 245 0.38
Middletons Early Learning Center NR No Private PK-K 124 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Collaborative Arts Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 348 0.37
Community Voices Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 296 0.37
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School 5 No Public 6-12 549 0.58
Linden Sda School NR No Private K-8 204 0.73
REDWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 4 No Public 6-8 253 1.00

Nearest high schools

Queens Preparatory Academy 3 No Public 9-12 245 0.58
George Washington Carver High School For The Scien 3 No Public 9-12 365 0.58
Excelsior Preparatorty High School 6 No Public 9-12 446 0.58
August Martin High School 6 No Public 9-12 504 1.24

Neighbors for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica

Here are the neighbors for 180-03 146th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145-81 181st St, Springfield Gardens 1,158 02/24/1995
180-06 145th Dr, Jamaica 1,328 10/13/2022
179-24 145th Dr, Jamaica 07/07/1987
146-12 181st St, Springfield Gardens 2,694 09/11/2015 $715,000
146-05 181st St, Springfield Gardens 2,394 02/13/2020 $889,000
145-85 181st St, Springfield Gardens 1,689 09/06/1991
180-12 145th Dr, Jamaica 1,192 05/15/2001
179-03 146th Rd, Jamaica 2,813 02/18/1971
145-77 181st St, Springfield Gardens 1,962 10/24/1968
180-10 145th Dr, Jamaica 1,328 08/24/2018 $10
180-02 145th Dr, Jamaica 1,328 01/23/2014 $587,838
146-15 181st St, Springfield Gardens 2,048 05/25/2022
180-08 146th Ave, Jamaica 800 05/19/2016
180-08 145th Dr, Jamaica 1,328 08/24/2018 $10
180-05 146th Ave, Jamaica 2,958 12/19/2011 $625,000
145-90 181st St, Springfield Gardens 1,920 02/27/2020
180-16 145th Dr, Jamaica 1,214 12/04/2019 $780,000
180-04 146th Ave, Jamaica 1,900 09/29/2015 $585,000
146-02 181st St, Springfield Gardens 1,596 07/29/2015 $403,572
146-09 181st St, Springfield Gardens 2,512 01/18/1989