Rockland County  »  11 Amarillo Dr

11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.5-3-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet

Sale date 01/10/2025
Sale price $666,400
Arm's length
Property tax $11,253

Lot & Building Information for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,889
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 190
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954?

11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,889 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,830, the tax amount paid for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $11,252.

When was 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 01/10/2025 for $666,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2025 $666,400
11/20/2024 $450,000
12/30/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/24/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/10/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
11/20/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed
12/30/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,253
Market value $119,000
Assessed value $118,830

Assessment History for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,000 $118,830 94.6946 $11,253 +270.92%
2024 $119,000 $118,830 25.53 $3,034 -9.53%
2023 $119,000 $118,830 28.22 $3,353 -9.09%
2022 $119,000 $118,830 31.04 $3,688 +3.60%
2021 $119,000 $118,830 29.96 $3,560 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Amarillo Drive, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bardonia Elementary School 5 Public K-5 354 0.81
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.16
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.16
Link Elementary School 4 Public K-5 370 1.33
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.37

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.16
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.37
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 1.47
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 1.47
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 1.47

Nearest high schools

Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 0.96
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.51
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.65
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.73