Rockland County  »  46 Colgate Dr

46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.7-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $629,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,251

Lot & Building Information for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

Building sqft 3,082
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 173
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954?

46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,170, the tax amount paid for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $17,250.

When was 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 05/29/2020 for $629,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $629,000
06/28/2018 $620,000
06/28/2004 $669,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/29/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Deed
07/16/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
06/28/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
06/28/2004 - D
04/18/2005 - R
Deed
06/18/1998 - D
06/18/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,251
Market value $167,500
Assessed value $182,170

Assessment History for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,500 $182,170 94.6946 $17,251 +270.92%
2024 $167,500 $182,170 25.53 $4,651 -9.53%
2023 $167,500 $182,170 28.22 $5,141 -2.40%
2022 $167,500 $169,700 31.04 $5,267 +3.60%
2021 $167,500 $169,700 29.96 $5,084 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.40
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 0.42
Bardonia Elementary School 5 Public K-5 354 0.61
Laurel Plains Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 0.73
Strawtown Elementary School 10 Public K-5 307 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.40
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 0.42
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 0.42
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 0.42
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.01

Nearest high schools

Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 0.18
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.40
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.12
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 1.98
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 2.18

Neighbors for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 46 Colgate Drive, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146-148 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 3,488
17 Colgate Dr, Nanuet 3,096 10/12/2017 $10
37 Cornell Dr, Nanuet 3,224 08/07/2012 $519,000
42 Colgate Dr, Nanuet 2,642 03/12/2024
4 Teton Cir, West Nyack 2,569 08/23/1996 $235,000
4 Minor CT, West Nyack 2,697 04/25/2006 $695,000
138 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 1,075 07/07/2017 $350,000
21 Colgate Dr, Nanuet 2,621 05/09/2011 $538,000
30 Cornell Dr, Nanuet 2,572 03/30/2016 $425,000
29 Colgate Dr, Nanuet 2,683 01/23/2019 $453,314
80 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 2,644
136 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 3,775 06/03/2025
50 Colgate Dr, Nanuet 2,621 09/30/2002 $490,000
25 Colgate Dr, Nanuet 2,642
18 Cornell Dr, Nanuet 3,584 06/13/2001 $540,000
22 Cornell Dr, Nanuet 3,388 06/29/2001 $496,000
2 Minor CT, West Nyack 2,274 03/31/2017 $10
82 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 2,176 09/30/2022 $620,000
142 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 1,018 06/03/2025
26 Cornell Dr, Nanuet 2,621