Rockland County  »  10994  »  Germonds Rd  »  185 Germonds Rd

185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.7-1-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

Property tax $209,719

Lot & Building Information for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

Building sqft 2,520
Total sqft 7,926
Building class Outdoor Swimming Pools (554)
Acreage 74.5
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, NY 10994?

185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,214,689, the tax amount paid for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $209,719.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $209,719
Market value $2,214,689
Assessed value $2,214,689

Assessment History for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,214,689 $2,214,689 94.6946 $209,719 +270.92%
2024 $2,214,689 $2,214,689 25.53 $56,541 -9.53%
2023 $2,214,689 $2,214,689 28.22 $62,499 -9.09%
2022 $2,214,689 $2,214,689 31.04 $68,744 +3.60%
2021 $2,214,689 $2,214,689 29.96 $66,352 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,370
Median age 48.6
Average household income $190,398
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 185 Germonds Road, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Robin Ln, West Nyack 3,472 06/13/2025 $842,000
5 Bobwhite Ln, West Nyack 3,349 02/10/1997 $386,250
2 Woodthrush Dr, West Nyack 2,672
26 Rockford Dr, West Nyack 2,072 07/30/2008 $750,000
2 Dearborn Rd, West Nyack 2,440 04/11/2019 $10
15 Meadowlark Dr, West Nyack 3,456 10/05/2016
9 Meadowlark Dr, West Nyack 4,000 05/27/2021 $10
13 Woodthrush Dr, West Nyack 3,379 09/13/2017 $830,000