Rockland County  »  188 N Middletown Rd

188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.9-2-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet

Sale date 11/18/2025
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,301

Lot & Building Information for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,763
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 145
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet

How many sq. ft. does 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 2,763 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $121,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2025 $750,000
06/23/2011 $334,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/01/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/18/2025 - D
11/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2025 - D
11/25/2025 - R
Deed
06/23/2011 - D
06/29/2011 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,301
Market value $121,200
Assessed value $112,640

Assessment History for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 188 North Middletown Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $121,200 $112,640 109.2052 $12,301 +269.52%
2024 $121,200 $111,000 29.99 $3,329 -10.02%
2023 $121,200 $111,000 33.33 $3,700 -10.36%
2022 $121,200 $111,000 37.18 $4,127 +1.89%