Rockland County  »  201 Bardonia Rd

201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.11-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $681,225
Arm's length
Property tax $12,514

Lot & Building Information for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,136
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.44
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

How many sq. ft. does 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 2,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $318.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $681,225

Title Documents for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/30/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Deed
10/02/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/17/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/12/2015 - D
01/15/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,514
Market value $151,400
Assessed value $132,150

Assessment History for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,400 $132,150 94.6946 $12,514 +270.92%
2024 $151,400 $132,150 25.53 $3,374 -9.53%
2023 $151,400 $132,150 28.22 $3,729 -9.09%
2022 $151,400 $132,150 31.04 $4,102 +3.60%
2021 $151,400 $132,150 29.96 $3,959 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,495
Median age 44.6
Average household income $166,839
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 9,453
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 201 Bardonia Road, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Bardonia Rd, Nanuet 3,839 12/19/2019 $565,000
24 Stonehedge Dr, West Nyack 2,476 07/24/1996 $319,000
2 Still Pond Ter, West Nyack 3,140 08/31/2015 $775,000
22 Stonehedge Dr, West Nyack 3,489 07/25/2003 $672,500
25 Stonehedge Dr, West Nyack 2,949 02/20/2007 $842,500
167 Bardonia Rd, Nanuet 3,150
211 Bardonia Rd, Nanuet 2,521 06/28/2018 $555,000
184 Germonds Rd, West Nyack
176 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 1,200
27 Stonehedge Dr, West Nyack 2,854 10/17/2008