Rockland County  »  10994  »  Huested Ln  »  17 Huested Ln

17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.12-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,282

Lot & Building Information for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

Building sqft 752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 170
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994?

17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1941 and has a total of 752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,900, the tax amount paid for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $7,282.

When was 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 was last sold in 09/04/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $10

Title Documents for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/12/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/04/2025 - D
09/08/2025 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,282
Market value $76,900
Assessed value $76,900

Assessment History for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $76,900 $76,900 94.6946 $7,282 +270.92%
2024 $76,900 $76,900 25.53 $1,963 -9.53%
2023 $76,900 $76,900 28.22 $2,170 -9.09%
2022 $76,900 $76,900 31.04 $2,387 +3.60%
2021 $76,900 $76,900 29.96 $2,304 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.53
Bardonia Elementary School 5 Public K-5 354 0.68
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.72
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.82
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.53
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.72
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 0.90
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 0.90
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 0.90

Nearest high schools

Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 0.49
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.72
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 0.81
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.91
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.97

Neighbors for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 17 Huested Lane, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
283 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack 4,014 04/29/1999 $420,000
281 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack 4,016 05/22/2001
14 Deforest CT, West Nyack 4,725 08/25/2017 $10
7 Hazelton Ln, West Nyack 3,244 01/04/2024 $1,025,000
131 N Middletown Rd, Nanuet 2,676 07/22/1999 $254,500
11 Deforest CT, West Nyack 4,168
6 Hemlock Rd, West Nyack 3,560 10/27/2020 $785,000
21 Huested Ln, West Nyack 1,533 05/20/2024 $655,000
15 Huested Ln, West Nyack 1,428 09/28/2023
31 Huested Ln, West Nyack 2,464 10/20/2020 $485,000
23 Stonehedge Dr, West Nyack 3,114 04/16/2020 $735,000
8 Hemlock Rd, West Nyack 2,730 11/30/2005 $737,500
5 Hemlock Rd, West Nyack 3,995
43 Huested Ln, West Nyack 2,330
260 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 1,302 11/25/2019 $295,000
266 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 3,472 08/06/2010 $725,000
12 Deforest CT, West Nyack 5,545
37 Huested Ln, West Nyack 2,560 04/13/2004
135 N Middletown Rd, Nanuet 1,740 06/01/2005 $435,000
13 Huested Ln, West Nyack 2,212 04/02/2024 $726,000