1 James Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
1 James Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 James Drive, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 58.13-3-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 James Drive, Nanuet
| Sale date | 06/19/2020 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,591 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 James Drive, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 2,984 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 1 James Drive, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 1 James Drive, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 James Drive, Nanuet
1 James Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,984 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 James Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,400, the tax amount paid for 1 James Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $19,591.
When was 1 James Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 James Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 06/19/2020 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 James Drive, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 James Drive, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 James Drive, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 James Drive, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 1 James Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,591 |
| Market value | $90,600 |
| Assessed value | $179,400 |
Assessment History for 1 James Drive, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 James Drive, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,600 | $179,400 | 109.2052 | $19,591 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $90,600 | $179,400 | 29.99 | $5,380 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $90,600 | $179,400 | 33.33 | $5,979 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $90,600 | $179,400 | 37.18 | $6,670 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $90,600 | $179,400 | 36.49 | $6,546 | +0.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 James Drive, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 James Drive, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.43 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.43 |
| Bardonia Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 354 | 0.98 |
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 1.07 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.43 |
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 1.25 |
| Talmud Torah Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.85 |
Nearest high schools