Rockland County  »  5 Ludvigh Rd

5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.13-3-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet

Sale date 11/30/2018
Sale price $378,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,975

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,009
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,009 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,660, the tax amount paid for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $11,975.

When was 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 11/30/2018 for $378,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2018 $378,500
11/16/2001 $282,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/14/2024 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
05/14/2024 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
08/13/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
08/13/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/30/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
11/16/2001 - D
12/18/2001 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/16/2001 - D
12/05/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,975
Market value $95,800
Assessed value $109,660

Assessment History for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,800 $95,800 109.2052 $10,462 +264.14%
2024 $95,800 $95,800 29.99 $2,873 -10.02%
2023 $95,800 $95,800 33.33 $3,193 -10.36%
2022 $95,800 $95,800 37.18 $3,562 +1.89%
2021 $95,800 $95,800 36.49 $3,496 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ludvigh Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.48
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.48
Bardonia Elementary School 5 Public K-5 354 0.89
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 1.12
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 1.12

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.48
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.12
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.18
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.84
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 1.87

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.06
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 1.36
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.47
Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 1.58