160 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
160 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 Route 304, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 58.14-2-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Route 304, Nanuet
| Sale date | 07/06/2017 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,918 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 Route 304, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 1,407 |
| Building class | Retail Services (450) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 160 Route 304, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 160 Route 304, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 Route 304, Nanuet
This Retail Services (450) located at 160 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 1,407 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.
What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954?160 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $115,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 Route 304, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Route 304, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2017 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 160 Route 304, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 Route 304, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 160 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,918 |
| Market value | $115,300 |
| Assessed value | $115,300 |
Assessment History for 160 Route 304, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Route 304, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,300 | $115,300 | 94.6946 | $10,918 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $115,300 | $115,300 | 25.53 | $2,944 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $115,300 | $115,300 | 28.22 | $3,254 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $115,300 | $115,300 | 31.04 | $3,579 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $115,300 | $115,300 | 29.96 | $3,454 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Route 304, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Route 304, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bardonia Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 354 | 0.52 |
| Rockland Jewish Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 0.56 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 0.56 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.79 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 1.02 |
| Rockland Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,080 | 1.45 |
| Felix Festa Determination Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 616 | 1.54 |