Rockland County  »  110 Demarest Mill Rd

110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.18-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

Property tax $15,369

Lot & Building Information for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 5,058
Building class Store
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

How many square feet does 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 5,058 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $215,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/22/2009 - D
03/05/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,369
Market value $215,100
Assessed value $162,300

Assessment History for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,100 $162,300 94.6946 $15,369 +179.87%
2024 $215,100 $215,100 25.53 $5,492 -9.53%
2023 $215,100 $215,100 28.22 $6,070 -9.09%
2022 $215,100 $215,100 31.04 $6,677 +3.60%
2021 $215,100 $215,100 29.96 $6,444 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,495
Median age 44.6
Average household income $166,839
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 9,453
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 110 Demarest Mill Road, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 New Haven Ave, Nanuet 1,300
12 W Palmer Ave, Nanuet 2,160
16 New Haven Ave, Nanuet 1,300 06/20/2019 $540,000
75 N Middletown Rd, Nanuet 4,800 12/06/1993 $865,000
60 Route 304, West Nyack 24,116 12/18/2024 $45,000
21 Pralle Ln, Nanuet 84,000 08/04/2023 $35,000,000
14 New Haven Ave, Nanuet 3,250 09/21/2004
6 Fenner Ln, Nanuet 992 01/30/2020 $278,000
80 Route 304 #A, West Nyack 12/17/2014 $5,840,000