122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack |
| Zip code | 10994 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 58.19-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack
| Sale date | 10/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $590,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,490 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack
| Building sqft | 3,021 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack
- • Improvements for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack
122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,021 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,820, the tax amount paid for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $19,490.
When was 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, NY 10994 last sold and what was the last sale price?122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, NY 10994 was last sold in 10/08/2014 for $590,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,490 |
| Market value | $51,800 |
| Assessed value | $205,820 |
Assessment History for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,800 | $205,820 | 94.6946 | $19,490 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $51,800 | $205,820 | 25.53 | $5,255 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $51,800 | $205,820 | 28.22 | $5,808 | -5.45% |
| 2022 | $51,800 | $197,900 | 31.04 | $6,143 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $51,800 | $197,900 | 29.96 | $5,929 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Demarest Mill Road #A, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 0.16 |
| Rockland Jewish Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Bardonia Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 354 | 0.65 |
| West Nyack Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 314 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 0.16 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 1.13 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 1.17 |
| Rockland Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,080 | 1.33 |
| Felix Festa Determination Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 616 | 1.48 |