25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 58.18-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet
| Sale date | 02/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,719 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet
This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 2,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet, NY 10954?25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $131,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2000 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $48,719 |
| Market value | $131,700 |
| Assessed value | $446,120 |
Assessment History for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131,700 | $203,920 | 109.2052 | $22,269 | +782.94% |
| 2024 | $131,700 | $84,100 | 29.99 | $2,522 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $131,700 | $84,100 | 33.33 | $2,803 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $131,700 | $84,100 | 37.18 | $3,127 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $131,700 | $84,100 | 36.49 | $3,069 | +0.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,495 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $166,839 |
| Family households | 71.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,453 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $537,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $524,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet
Here are the neighbors for 25 Route 304 Nanuet Ny, Nanuet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack | 3,860 | ||
| 75 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack | 2,197 | 09/24/2024 | $595,000 |
| 19 Demarest Ave, West Nyack | 1,210 | ||
| 11-13 Demarest Ave, West Nyack | 1,941 | 04/21/2017 | $10 |
| 38 Demarest Ave, West Nyack | 1,660 | ||
| 172 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack | 1,152 | ||
| 30 Demarest Ave, West Nyack | 1,490 | 06/27/1995 | $211,000 |