Rockland County  »  10994  »  Sable CT  »  15 Sable CT

15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Sable Court, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.20-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

Sale date 11/01/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $10,407

Lot & Building Information for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

Building sqft 1,476
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 176
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994?

15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,900, the tax amount paid for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $10,406.

When was 15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994 was last sold in 11/01/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2017 $10
04/08/2016 $10
07/27/2000 $249,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/01/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
11/01/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed
10/02/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
04/08/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed
01/23/2002 - D
03/15/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
07/27/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,407
Market value $109,900
Assessed value $109,900

Assessment History for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $109,900 $109,900 94.6946 $10,407 +270.92%
2024 $109,900 $109,900 25.53 $2,806 -9.53%
2023 $109,900 $109,900 28.22 $3,101 -9.09%
2022 $109,900 $109,900 31.04 $3,411 +3.60%
2021 $109,900 $109,900 29.96 $3,293 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 0.42
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.79
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.79
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.79
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.79
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.23
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.57
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.65
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 1.77

Nearest high schools

Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 0.51
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.23
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.57
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.69
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 1.70

Neighbors for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 15 Sable Court, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
352 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack 1,162 09/05/2006 $442,900
266 Old Mill Rd, West Nyack 3,190 01/30/2003
106 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack 2,619 08/15/2005 $590,000
12 Sable CT, West Nyack 1,754
59 Branchville Rd, Valley Cottage 2,207 04/28/2015 $402,000
300 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack
96 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack 6,782 03/31/1997 $475,000
107 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack 6,080
11 Sable CT, West Nyack 1,420 10/15/2008 $530,000
14 Sable CT, West Nyack 3,528
2 Hunter Pl, West Nyack 1,344 02/14/2023 $10
7 Louise Dr, West Nyack 1,455 01/04/2024 $620,000
55 Branchville Rd, Valley Cottage 2,091 02/06/2004 $360,000
268 Old Mill Rd, West Nyack 2,115 09/24/2015 $495,000
61 Branchville Rd, Valley Cottage 2,373 04/10/2017 $467,500
13 Sable CT, West Nyack 2,391 03/01/2024 $625,000
17 Sable CT, West Nyack 1,344 07/30/2019 $10
348 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack 1,142 12/30/2005 $320,000
9 Sable CT, West Nyack 960 02/04/2015 $10
57 Branchville Rd, Valley Cottage 2,194 01/23/2007 $527,500