Rockland County  »  357 Fulle Dr

357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage
Zip code 10989
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 59.6-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage

Property tax $13,309

Lot & Building Information for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage

Building sqft 2,052
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage

• • Improvements for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989?

357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,500, the tax amount paid for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 is $13,308.

When was 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 last sold?

357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 was last sold in 08/29/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/12/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/29/2016 - D
09/29/2016 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, NY 10989. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,309
Market value $135,000
Assessed value $122,500

Assessment History for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,000 $122,500 108.6423 $13,309 +290.38%
2024 $135,000 $122,500 27.83 $3,409 -7.91%
2023 $135,000 $122,500 30.22 $3,702 -9.30%
2022 $135,000 $122,500 33.32 $4,082 +1.99%
2021 $135,000 $122,500 32.67 $4,002 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Fulle Drive, Valley Cottage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 0.79
Strawtown Elementary School 10 Public K-5 307 0.92
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.26
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.35
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.26
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.35
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 1.42
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 1.42
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 1.42

Nearest high schools

Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.26
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.44
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 1.48