Rockland County  »  10994  »  N Greenbush Rd  »  67 N Greenbush Rd

67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 59.18-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

Property tax $12,812

Lot & Building Information for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

Building sqft 2,333
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1919
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

How many square feet does 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 has a total of 2,333 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, NY 10994?

67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $106,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,812
Market value $106,400
Assessed value $135,300

Assessment History for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $106,400 $135,300 94.6946 $12,812 +270.92%
2024 $106,400 $135,300 25.53 $3,454 -9.53%
2023 $106,400 $135,300 28.22 $3,818 -9.09%
2022 $106,400 $135,300 31.04 $4,200 +3.60%
2021 $106,400 $135,300 29.96 $4,054 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,370
Median age 48.6
Average household income $190,398
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 67 North Greenbush Road, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Mountainview Ave, Nyack 1,100 12/11/2007
208 Mountainview Ave, Nyack 2,754 07/21/2011
256 Mountainview Ave, Nyack 2,351 08/13/2001
23 Strawberry Hill Ln, West Nyack 1,300 06/24/2002 $360,000
250 N Route 303, West Nyack 14,900 06/30/2023 $15,000,000
60 Mountainview Ave, Nyack 1,969 06/24/2021 $490,000
90 Mountainview Ave, Nyack 12/11/2007
118 N Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 2,968
22 Strawberry Hill N W NK, West Nyack 1,983 11/06/2008