Rockland County  »  117 S Pascack Rd

117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 63.7-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet

Property tax $15,595

Lot & Building Information for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,556
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 146
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Units 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,800, the tax amount paid for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $15,594.

When was 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold?

117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 10/20/2004.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/05/2024 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(MTG & consl)
10/20/2004 - D
11/04/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,595
Market value $130,800
Assessed value $142,800

Assessment History for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,800 $142,800 109.2052 $15,595 +264.14%
2024 $130,800 $142,800 29.99 $4,283 -10.02%
2023 $130,800 $142,800 33.33 $4,760 -10.36%
2022 $130,800 $142,800 37.18 $5,309 +1.89%
2021 $130,800 $142,800 36.49 $5,211 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 South Pascack Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 0.87
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 0.87
Eldorado Elementary School 3 Public 4-6 533 0.92
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.01
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02

Nearest middle schools

United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 0.87
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.01
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.28
Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 1.41

Nearest high schools

Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 0.61
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 0.87