152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 63.7-2-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
| Property tax | $19,875 |
Lot & Building Information for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 2,424 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
This Converted Residence (483) located at 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 2,424 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, NY 10954?152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $101,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,875 |
| Market value | $101,600 |
| Assessed value | $182,000 |
Assessment History for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101,600 | $182,000 | 109.2052 | $19,875 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $101,600 | $182,000 | 29.99 | $5,458 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $101,600 | $182,000 | 33.33 | $6,066 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $101,600 | $182,000 | 37.18 | $6,767 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $101,600 | $182,000 | 36.49 | $6,641 | +0.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,495 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $166,839 |
| Family households | 71.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,453 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $537,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $524,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet
Here are the neighbors for 152 Prospect Street, Nanuet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160 Prospect St, Nanuet | 1,320 | 08/04/2009 | $90,000 |
| 130 S Pascack Rd, Nanuet | |||
| 116 S Pascack Rd, Nanuet | 1,240 | 07/10/2025 | |
| 57 Briar Rd, Nanuet | 1,561 | 07/31/2018 | $435,000 |
| 49 Briar Rd, Nanuet | 1,468 | 05/03/2010 | $395,650 |
| 15 Will Rogers Ln, Nanuet | 2,143 | ||
| 33 Steep Hill Rd, Nanuet | 2,549 | 03/01/2023 | $690,000 |