100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 63.7-3-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet
| Sale date | 08/01/2002 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,685 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 1,664 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 148 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 148 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet
100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $107,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $11,684.
When was 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 08/01/2002 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2002 | $330,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,685 |
| Market value | $107,000 |
| Assessed value | $107,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 109.2052 | $11,685 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 29.99 | $3,209 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 33.33 | $3,566 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 37.18 | $3,978 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 36.49 | $3,904 | +0.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Freedman Avenue, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.87 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.87 |
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 0.98 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.87 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.24 |
| Talmud Torah Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.25 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools