Rockland County  »  20 N Park Ln

20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 63.7-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet

Sale date 08/17/2022
Sale price $757,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,331

Lot & Building Information for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,650
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 130
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954?

20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,856, the tax amount paid for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $18,330.

When was 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 08/17/2022 for $757,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2022 $757,000

Title Documents for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/17/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
03/27/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,331
Market value $181,900
Assessed value $167,856

Assessment History for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,900 $167,856 109.2052 $18,331 +247.29%
2024 $181,900 $176,000 29.99 $5,278 -10.02%
2023 $181,900 $176,000 33.33 $5,866 -10.36%
2022 $181,900 $176,000 37.18 $6,544 +1.89%
2021 $181,900 $176,000 36.49 $6,422 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 North Park Lane, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.87
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.87
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.91
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.24
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.24

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.87
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.24
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.32
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.36

Nearest high schools

Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 0.90
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.20
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.24