19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 63.20-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet
| Sale date | 12/10/2021 |
| Sale price | $483,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,226 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 1,419 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet
19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,419 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $102,800, the tax amount paid for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $11,226.
When was 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 12/10/2021 for $483,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,226 |
| Market value | $101,900 |
| Assessed value | $102,800 |
Assessment History for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101,900 | $102,800 | 109.2052 | $11,226 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $101,900 | $102,800 | 29.99 | $3,083 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $101,900 | $102,800 | 33.33 | $3,426 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $101,900 | $102,800 | 37.18 | $3,822 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $101,900 | $102,800 | 36.49 | $3,751 | +0.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 West Palisade Avenue, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 0.58 |
| George W Miller Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 440 | 0.69 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy | NR | Public | 5-6 | 334 | 0.99 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 0.99 |
| Evans Park School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 314 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 1.19 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.44 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.61 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.97 |
Nearest high schools