Rockland County  »  10994  »  Bull Run  »  1 Bull Run

1 Bull Run, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

1 Bull Run, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bull Run, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bull Run, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.7-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

Sale date 05/07/2002
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,058

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

Building sqft 2,312
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 164
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 1 Bull Run, West Nyack, NY 10994 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1 Bull Run, West Nyack, NY 10994 has a total of 2,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Bull Run, West Nyack, NY 10994?

1 Bull Run, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $123,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2002 $430,000
07/29/1996 $186,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/07/2002 - D
05/16/2002 - R
Deed
07/29/1996 - D
07/31/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,058
Market value $123,200
Assessed value $137,900

Assessment History for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $123,200 $137,900 94.6946 $13,058 +270.92%
2024 $123,200 $137,900 25.53 $3,521 -9.53%
2023 $123,200 $137,900 28.22 $3,892 -9.09%
2022 $123,200 $137,900 31.04 $4,280 +3.60%
2021 $123,200 $137,900 29.96 $4,131 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,370
Median age 48.6
Average household income $190,398
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 1 Bull Run, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Bull Run, West Nyack 1,836 01/28/2026 $10
5 Bull Run, West Nyack 1,794 06/11/2001 $280,000
6 Route 304, West Nyack 08/16/2002 $5,287
4 Indian Dr, West Nyack 2,160 06/23/2015
4 Bull Run, West Nyack 2,138 04/27/2025
3 Partridge Dr, West Nyack 1,633 03/20/2017 $325,000
38 Rose Rd, West Nyack 08/16/2002 $3,969
7 Bull Run, West Nyack 1,810 05/03/2024 $700,000
3 Indian Dr, West Nyack 2,084 07/31/2025 $805,000