Rockland County  »  10994  »  W Nyack Rd  »  389 W Nyack Rd

389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.7-1-9.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

Sale date 12/15/2005
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $116,664

Lot & Building Information for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

Building sqft 43,500
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.3
Year built 1994
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 has a total of 43,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, NY 10994?

389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $865,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2005 $4,400,000

Title Documents for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $116,664
Market value $865,900
Assessed value $1,232,000

Assessment History for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $865,900 $1,232,000 94.6946 $116,664 +270.92%
2024 $865,900 $1,232,000 25.53 $31,453 -9.53%
2023 $865,900 $1,232,000 28.22 $34,767 -9.09%
2022 $865,900 $1,232,000 31.04 $38,241 +3.60%
2021 $865,900 $1,232,000 29.96 $36,911 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,370
Median age 48.6
Average household income $190,398
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 389 West Nyack Road, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 2,680 07/21/2023 $835,000
10 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 2,482
12 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 1,798 04/23/2014
3 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 1,836 10/29/2010 $430,000
9 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 1,416 02/20/2019 $482,000
4 Indian Dr, West Nyack 2,160 06/23/2015
16 Indian Dr, West Nyack 2,434 10/06/2016 $494,400
5 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 2,119
7 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 1,836 12/02/2020 $10
18 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 2,608 11/18/2003
3 Indian Dr, West Nyack 2,084 07/31/2025 $805,000
14 Bull Run, West Nyack 1,828 08/17/2011 $381,000
14 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 1,236 01/10/2019 $10
16 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 2,412 10/01/2013 $426,000
6 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 1,861 09/15/2023 $775,000
2 Brook Hill Dr, West Nyack 2,370 12/13/2004 $562,000