Rockland County  »  10994  »  Strawtown Rd  »  2 Strawtown Rd

2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.8-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Sale date 01/12/2016
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,959

Lot & Building Information for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Building sqft 7,008
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 has a total of 7,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994?

2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $622,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2016 $1,025,000
07/31/2002 $735,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/12/2016 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Deed
07/31/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,959
Market value $622,100
Assessed value $337,500

Assessment History for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,100 $337,500 94.6946 $31,959 +270.92%
2024 $622,100 $337,500 25.53 $8,616 -9.53%
2023 $622,100 $337,500 28.22 $9,524 -9.09%
2022 $622,100 $337,500 31.04 $10,476 +3.60%
2021 $622,100 $337,500 29.96 $10,112 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,370
Median age 48.6
Average household income $190,398
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 2 Strawtown Road, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67-69 College Ave, Nanuet 7,480
561 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 2,012 04/25/2003 $295,000
712 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 2,420 09/30/2022 $400,000
581 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 2,648 06/08/2005 $555,000
569 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 1,512 05/22/2025 $670,000
716 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 09/30/2014 $150,000
719 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 24,980 10/11/2006 $5,100,000
71 College Ave, Nanuet 1,344 05/22/2003
75 College Ave, Nanuet 1,238 10/23/2025 $570,000
547 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 1,404 03/20/2022 $500,000