23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 64.9-3-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
| Sale date | 07/08/2025 |
| Sale price | $774,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,446 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 2,778 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 177 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 177 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
This Converted Residence (483) located at 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 2,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.
What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $111,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,446 |
| Market value | $111,400 |
| Assessed value | $150,600 |
Assessment History for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111,400 | $164,800 | 109.2052 | $17,997 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $111,400 | $164,800 | 29.99 | $4,942 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $111,400 | $164,800 | 33.33 | $5,493 | -9.86% |
| 2022 | $111,400 | $163,900 | 37.18 | $6,094 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $111,400 | $163,900 | 36.49 | $5,981 | +0.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,495 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $166,839 |
| Family households | 71.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,453 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $537,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $524,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet
Here are the neighbors for 23 Blauvelt Road, Nanuet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Pelham Ave, Nanuet | 2,396 | 01/28/2015 | $445,000 |
| 4 Pelham Ave, Nanuet | 1,868 | 05/15/2023 | $10 |
| 10 Blauvelt Rd, Nanuet | 768 | 08/20/2009 | $300,000 |
| 8 St Anthony Ave, Nanuet | 1,820 | 10/27/2009 | $440,000 |
| 15 Blauvelt Rd, Nanuet | 986 | 11/24/2021 | $339,000 |
| 8 Pelham Ave, Nanuet | 2,836 | ||
| 2 Pelham Ave, Nanuet | 3,248 | 01/27/2021 | $10 |
| 1 Robert Pl, Nanuet | 1,760 | 09/12/2014 | $430,000 |