Rockland County  »  13 St Anthony Ave

13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.9-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,142

Lot & Building Information for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,775
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954?

13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,500, the tax amount paid for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $14,142.

When was 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 06/25/2015 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $390,000
04/30/2004 $466,000
06/29/1998 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/25/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
04/30/2004 - D
05/19/2004 - R
Deed
04/30/2004 - D
05/19/2004 - R
Deed
06/29/1998 - D
06/30/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,142
Market value $107,600
Assessed value $129,500

Assessment History for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,600 $129,500 109.2052 $14,142 +264.14%
2024 $107,600 $129,500 29.99 $3,884 -10.02%
2023 $107,600 $129,500 33.33 $4,316 -10.36%
2022 $107,600 $129,500 37.18 $4,815 +1.89%
2021 $107,600 $129,500 36.49 $4,725 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 St Anthony Avenue, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.14
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.25
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.25
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.29
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.69

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.25
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.69
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.45
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.50
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.87

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.12
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.45
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.69