Rockland County  »  6 Cupsaw CT

6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.10-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Sale date 04/01/2015
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,948

Lot & Building Information for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,064
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 110
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954?

6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,720, the tax amount paid for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $13,947.

When was 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 04/01/2015 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2015 $380,000

Title Documents for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/01/2015 - D
04/13/2015 - R
Deed
08/01/2002 - D
08/02/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,948
Market value $126,200
Assessed value $127,720

Assessment History for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $126,200 $127,720 109.2052 $13,948 +264.14%
2024 $126,200 $127,720 29.99 $3,830 -10.02%
2023 $126,200 $127,720 33.33 $4,257 -10.36%
2022 $126,200 $127,720 37.18 $4,749 +1.89%
2021 $126,200 $127,720 36.49 $4,661 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.23
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.23
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.40
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.70
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.95

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.23
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.95
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.04
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.31
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.90

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.38
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.04
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.44
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.90
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 2.24