Rockland County  »  250 S Middletown Rd

250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.13-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

Sale date 10/01/2006
Sale price $2,254,500
Arm's length
Property tax $84,634

Lot & Building Information for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 11,340
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

How many sq. ft. does 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 11,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $955,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2006 $2,254,500

Title Documents for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/01/2006 - D
10/20/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $84,634
Market value $955,000
Assessed value $775,000

Assessment History for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $955,000 $775,000 109.2052 $84,634 +264.14%
2024 $955,000 $775,000 29.99 $23,242 -10.02%
2023 $955,000 $775,000 33.33 $25,831 -10.36%
2022 $955,000 $775,000 37.18 $28,815 +1.89%
2021 $955,000 $775,000 36.49 $28,280 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,495
Median age 44.6
Average household income $166,839
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 9,453
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 250 South Middletown Road, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Clifford CT, Nanuet 1,786 03/20/2023 $600,000
192 Van Houten Fld, West Nyack 5,065
117 Van Houten Fld, West Nyack 3,908
130 Van Houten Fld, West Nyack 4,239 02/17/2017 $10
103 Van Houten Fld, West Nyack 3,562 03/27/2006 $915,000
186 Van Houten Fld, West Nyack 2,343 07/25/2022 $10
45 Highview Ave, Nanuet 1,912 01/30/2009
8 Clifford CT, Nanuet 2,622 08/27/2025 $10
51 Highview Ave, Nanuet 1,968 05/14/2025 $10
230 Van Houten Fld, West Nyack 3,078