32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 64.13-2-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet
| Property tax | $15,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 2,178 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet
32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,178 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $15,070.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,070 |
| Market value | $138,700 |
| Assessed value | $138,000 |
Assessment History for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138,700 | $138,000 | 109.2052 | $15,070 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $138,700 | $138,000 | 29.99 | $4,139 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $138,700 | $138,000 | 33.33 | $4,600 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $138,700 | $138,000 | 37.18 | $5,131 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $138,700 | $138,000 | 36.49 | $5,036 | +0.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Pelham Avenue, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George W Miller Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 440 | 0.22 |
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 0.33 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy | NR | Public | 5-6 | 334 | 0.52 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 0.52 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.94 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.53 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.59 |
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 1.80 |
Nearest high schools