Rockland County  »  14 Cupsaw CT

14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.14-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Sale date 02/01/2005
Sale price $561,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,868

Lot & Building Information for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,346
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 107
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954?

14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $15,867.

When was 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 02/01/2005 for $561,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2005 $561,000

Title Documents for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/01/2005 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,868
Market value $137,200
Assessed value $145,300

Assessment History for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,200 $145,300 109.2052 $15,868 +264.14%
2024 $137,200 $145,300 29.99 $4,358 -10.02%
2023 $137,200 $145,300 33.33 $4,843 -10.36%
2022 $137,200 $145,300 37.18 $5,402 +1.89%
2021 $137,200 $145,300 36.49 $5,302 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Cupsaw Court, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.24
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.24
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.38
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.69
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.97

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.24
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.97
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.04
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.36
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.86

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.39
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.04
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.48
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.86
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 2.28