Rockland County  »  10965  »  Townline Road Pearl Riv  »  251 Townline Road Pearl Riv

251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.17-4-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River

Property tax $15,038

Lot & Building Information for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,930
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 174 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 174
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965?

251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,700, the tax amount paid for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $15,037.

When was 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold?

251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 06/24/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/24/2003 - D
07/25/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,038
Market value $113,200
Assessed value $137,700

Assessment History for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,200 $137,700 109.2052 $15,038 +264.14%
2024 $113,200 $137,700 29.99 $4,130 -10.02%
2023 $113,200 $137,700 33.33 $4,590 -10.36%
2022 $113,200 $137,700 37.18 $5,120 +1.89%
2021 $113,200 $137,700 36.49 $5,025 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Townline Road Pearl Riv, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.46
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.70
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.70
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.70
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 1.03

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.70
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.28
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.29
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.34
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.81

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.69
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.29
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.34
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.08